Honors

HCC Champions
2004 * 2005 * 2007
2011 * 2014 * 2017
Sectional Champions
1982 * 1991 * 1995
1997 * 2005 * 2010
2015 * 2017 * 2018
Regional Champions
1991 * 1995 * 1997
2005 * 2015 * 2017
US Army All American
2016 - Brandon Peters
Under Armour All American
2013 - Elijah Daniel
Indiana Mr. Football
2015 - Brandon Peters
AP 6A All State
2018 - DJ Bowles OL
2018 - Jalen Peterson ATH
2017 - Sampson James RB
2017 - Isaac Guerendo WR
2016 - Bryant Fitzgerald DB
2016 - CJ Hunt DL
2015 - Brandon Peters QB
2015 - Andrew Griffin WR
2015 - Matt Thompson LB
2014 - Joe Belden DL
2012 - Elijah Daniel DL*
2009 - Taje High DB*
Honorable Mention
2018 - Sampson James RB
2018 - Addison Batton OL
2018 - Blake FIsher OL
2018 - Alex Griffith LB
2017 - Cameron Misner QB
2017 - Luke Shayotovich WR
2017 - Addison Batton OL
2017 - DJ Bowles OL
2017 - Kamryn Molton DB
2015 - Bryant Fitzgerald LB
2014 - Brandon Peters QB
2014 - Derrick Tennant RB
2013 - Cress Kimbrough WR
2013 - Mack Duffin DL
2012 - Chase Alexander OL*
2012 - Jalen Edwards WR*
2009 - Kendall Griffin WR*

*5A Prior to 2013


IFCA Top 50
2018 - DJ Bowles OL
2018 - Jalen Peterson DB
2017 - Isaac Guerendo WR
2017 - Sampson James RB
2016 - Bryant Fitzgerald DB
2015 - Brandon Peters QB
2015 - Andrew Griffin WR
2014 - Joe Belden DL
2013 - Mack Duffin DL
2012 - Elijah Daniel DL
2011 - DeAndre Herron OL
2009 - Taje High DB
2008 - Montez Robinson DL
2006 - Mark Royer OL
2005 - Stephen Geller WR
2004 - Drew Duffy OL
2004 - Lynn Panko LB
IFCA 6A All State
2018 - Sampson James RB
2018 - Addison Batton OL
2018 - Alex Griffith LB
2017 - Cameron Misner QB
2017 - Luke Shayotovich WR
2016 - CJ Hunt DL
2015 - Matt Moore TE
2015 - AJ Elcock DL
2015 - Matt Thompson LB
2014 - Raushawn Brent DL
2014 - Derrick Tennant ATH
2013 - Jake Higginbotham OL
2013 - David Griffith DB
2012 - Chase Alexander OL*
2012 - Jalen Edwards WR*
2011 - Charles Davis RB*
2011 - Eric Heidorn K*
2010 - Kendall Griffin WR*
2010 - Dominique Blackmon DB*
2009 - Trevor Schmidt P*
2008 - Darvon Blackmon WR*
2008 - Tyler Boyd DL*
2007 - Trey Smith DB*
2005 - James Greenlee OL*
2005 - Tyler Haston QB*
2001 - Jeff Bishop LB**
1999 - Josh Law WR**
*5A Prior to 2013
**4A Prior to 2003
IFCA 6A Junior All State
2018 - Blake FIsher OL
2017 - Addison Batton OL
2017 - DJ Bowles OL
2017 - Trey Howe DL
2017 - Kamryn Molton DB
2016 - Addison Batton OL
2016 - DJ Bowles OL
2016 - Luke Shayotovich WR
2015 - Bryant Fitzgerald RB
2014 - Brandon Peters QB
2014 - Matt Thompson LB
2013 - Joe Belden DL
2012 - Nyles Edwards P*
2011 - Elijah Daniel DL*
2010 - Josh Smith OL*
2010 - Elijah Daniel DL*
2009 - Kendall Griffin WR*
2008 - Brad Vivace OL*
2008 - Taje High DB*
2007 - Pat Serak LB*
2005 - Matt Royer OL*
2004 - Stephen Geller WR*
2003 - Lynn Panko LB*
*5A Prior to 2013
IFCA South All-Star
2019 - Luke Martindale
2019 - Jalen Peterson
2018 - Cameron Misner
2017 - Manager Sabrina Pedroza
2016 - Matt Thompson
2016 - Nick Shoemaker
2015 - Gabe Lakstins
2015 - Raushawn Brent
2014 - Cress Kimbrough
2013 - Chase Alexander
2013 - Cole Johnson
2012 - Lance Magee
2011 - Dominique Blackmon
2010 - Taje High
2009 - Tyler Boyd
2008 - Trey Smith
2006 - Stephen Geller
2006 - Tyler Haston
2006 - Manager Daniel Rauch
2005 - Lynn Panko
2005 - Drew Duffin
2002 - Andrew Brown
2000 - Dirk Bishop
1998 - Andrew Danielson
1997 - Jason Welty
1996 - Dave Ballou
1994 - Scott Hoover
1993 - Rick Etienne
1992 - Brian Woodard
1987 - Denny Thompson
1983 - Tony Stoneking
HCC All Conference 2010-present
2018 - Addison Batton
2018 - DJ Bowles
2018 - Sampson James
2018 - Nathan Conley
2018 - Kamryn Molton
2018 - Jalen Peterson
2017 - Luke Shayotovich
2017 - Addison Batton
2017 - DJ Bowles
2017 - Cameron Misner
2017 - Sampson James
2017 - Isaac Guerendo
2017 - Trey Howe
2016 - CJ Hunt
2016 - Bryant Fitzgerald
2016 - Corey DuPriest
2016 - Luke Shayotovich
2016 - Addison Batton
2016 - DJ Bowles
2015 - AJ Elcock
2015 - Brandon Peters
2015 - Andrew Griffin
2015 - Matt Moore
2015 - Matt Thompson
2015 - Bryant Fitzgerald
2014 - Joe Belden
2014 - Raushawn Brent
2014 - Ross Carter
2014 - Derrick Tennant
2014 - Brandon Peters
2014 - Andrew Griffin
2014 - Matt Moore
2013 - Mack Duffin
2013 - Jake Higginbotham
2013 - Cress Kimbrough
2013 - Chad Piatek
2013 - David Griffith
2012 - Chase Alexander
2012 - Elijah Daniel
2012 - Jalen Edwards
2012 - Devyn Mikell
2012 - Brian Stinnett
2011 - Tyler Dill
2011 - Charles Davis
2011 - Logan Haston
2011 - DeAndre Herron
2011 - Eric Heidorn
2011 - Lance Magee
2011 - Jordan Shirrell
2011 - Jerry Stephen
2010 - Dominique Blackmon
2010 - Elijah Daniel
2010 - Tyler Dill
2010 - Kendall Griffin
2010 - Josh Smith
Honorable Mention
2018 - Alex Griffith
2018 - Matthew Bromm
2017 - Nathan Conley
2017 - Kamryn Molton
2016 - Cameron Misner
2016 - Ian Pendleton
2015 - Brody Gude
2015 - Nick Shoemaker
2014 - Gabe Lakstins
2014 - Braydan Luce
2013 - Chad Scaggs
2013 - Zach Williams
2012 - Cole Johnson
2012 - Dhane Thomas
2011 - Anthony Sims, Jr
2011 - Brian Stinnett
2010 - Domingo Kalmes
2010 - Jerry Stephen

HCC All Conference 2000-2009
2009 - Kendall Griffin
2009 - Dominique Blackmon
2009 - Taje High
2009 - Malcolm Jones
2008 - Tyler Boyd
2008 - Darvon Blackmon
2008 - Jake Harris
2008 - Taje High
2008 - Montez Robinson
2008 - Pat Serak
2008 - Jeff Urch
2007 - Darvon Blackmon
2007 - Tyler Boyd
2007 - Frank Deluca
2007 - Sam Johnson
2007 - Drew Harris
2007 - Taje High
2007 - Jeremy Mayes
2007 - Joel Mongo
2007 - Montez Robinson
2007 - Pat Serak
2007 - Trey Smith
2006 - Josh Frick
2006 - Josh Gauger
2006 - Mitchell Housmyer
2006 - Matt Royer
2006 - Trey Smith
2006 - Frank Wolfe
2005 - Everitt Blackmon
2005 - Stephen Geller
2005 - David Haggard
2005 - Tyler Haston
2005 - Jeremy Kimbley
2005 - Craig Morrison
2005 - Devin Owens
2005 - Rick Parrish
2005 - Blake Sauer
2005 - Frank Wolfe
2004 - Everitt Blackmon
2004 - Drew Duffin
2004 - Stephen Geller
2004 - David Haggard
2004 - Tyler Haston
2004 - Kerry Johnson
2004 - Craig Morrison
2004 - Greg O'Brien
2004 - Lynn Panko
2004 - Nathaniel Ruffner
2004 - Tim Schrock
2003 - Drew Duffin
2003 - Andrew Geller
2003 - Stephen Geller
2003 - Tyler Haston
2003 - Morgan Mayes
2003 - Greg O'Brien
2003 - Lynn Panko
2003 - Tim Schrock
2002 - Dontae Hart
2002 - Mike Haston
2002 - Tyler Haston
2002 - Lynn Panko
2002 - Tim Schrock
2001 - Jeff Bishop
2001 - Andrew Brown
2001 - Ryan Litherland
2001 - Lynn Panko
2001 - Scott Strahm
2001 - James Williams
2000 - Zach Bell
2000 - Andrew Brown
2000 - Zach Cheek
2000 - Lloyd Effner
2000 - Kyle Meunier
2000 - Adrian Panko
Honorable Mention
2009 - Shayne Cureton
2009 - Trevor Schmidt
2008 - Darren Oliver
2008 - Brad Vivace
2007 - Keegan McMatton
2007 - Tom Murphy
2007 - Evan Williams
2006 - Lucas Denny
2006 - Marlon Norris
2006 - Alex Simmons
2005 - Bryce Evanson
2005 - Wes Fouts
2005 - Ryan Luttrell
2004 - Shane Hodges
2004 - Jeremy Kimbley
2004 - Ricky Wheeler
2003 - Zach Emmitt
2003 - Nathaniel Ruffner
2003 - Ian Williams
2002 - Kendrick Davis
2002 - Andrew Geller
2002 - Ken Olson
2001 - Mike Haston
2001 - Kevin Rees
2001 - Greg Reynolds
2000 - Ryan Ballou
2000 - Jeff Bishop
2000 - Ryan Litherland

Flyer All County
2016 - DJ Bowles
2016 - Addison Batton
2016 - CJ Hunt
2016 - Bryant Fitzgerald
Honorable Mention
2016 - Luke Shayotovich